West Midlands Orienteering Association League 2018 Individual Table
Back to: League Information Go to: Club table
Scores for 2018. Last Updated 10th July 2018.
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M10 Max StraubeRoth OD 59           100   100   55   314
M10 Jonah Hearn WCH 100 80 b 100 280
M10 Rupert Powell OD 100 100 52 b 252
M10 Rory Hind WCH 65 67 132
M10 Euan Barnby WCH 80 b 51 b 131
M10 Ruben Jeffries OD 63 44 107
M10 Sebastian MacGibbon OD 69 b 69
M10 Robertas Pau Stupelis HOC 66 66
M10 Adam Landels OD d 54 b db 54
M10 Dexter Ross WCH 35 b 35
M10 James FindlayRobinson WCH                 13 b     13
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M12 Kieran Rose HOC   db 80 b   db 56   100   49   285
M12 Oscar Barnby WCH 100       100   d   200
M12 Arthur Mitchell HOC       100 a 100 a   200
M12 Henry Jeffries OD       80 b   100   180
M12 Robin Lambe HOC     80 b       80
M12 Rory Sarkies OD                 80 b     80
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M14 Matt Bambrook OD         100       98   100   298
M14 Finley Flippance OD             80 b         80
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M16 Felix Lunn OD             96 a 80 b 100 a 276
M16 Nathan Chapple OD 100         100     200
M16 Oliver Flippance OD 100 a     100 a     200
M16 Alexander Mitchell HOC       98 a 100 a   198
M16 Oliver Lunn OD         100 a da 100
M16 Jacob Oxtoby OD           100   100
M16 Henry Webb WCH             57 a         57
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M18 Sam Leadley OD                 92 a     92
M18 Christopher Bayliss WRE         80 b             80
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M21 Benjamin Rauffet HOC 100               77   85   262
M21 David Chandler OD     85   100   56     241
M21 Duncan Birtwistle OD       d 100   100   200
M21 Tom O'Boyle WCH 80 b   68         148
M21 Kristian Roberts WCH     100         100
M21 Emils Vainovskis COBOC 99             99
M21 Samuel Naylor POTOC     88         88
M21 Thomas Lewis WRE     85         85
M21 Kin Kwan Kwok OD       80 b     80
M21 James Bennett WCH                 77       77
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M35 Graham Pigott POTOC         80 b     100   100   280
M35 Robert Holdway POTOC 100       100       200
M35 Dan FindlayRobinson WCH     90     80     170
M35 Robert Rose HOC 80 b       80 b   160
M35 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD       71   77     148
M35 Paul Gregson OD 69 b         65   134
M35 Tim Kieniewicz HOC         100               100
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M40 Alistair Powell OD 99       100       88       287
M40 Martin Pigott POTOC     93   90   79     262
M40 David Aldridge HOC 100         68     168
M40 Mykyta Chubynsky OD       80 b 80 b   160
M40 Michael Barnby WCH         89     89
M40 Ben Flippance OD 80 b           80
M40 Stuart Duckworth WCH         79 b   79
M40 Nick Maynard WRE         66               66
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M45 Chris McCartney OD 84       86       100   92   362
M45 Tom Jeffries OD 100     99   d   98   297
M45 Allan Williams WCH     78   94   97     269
M45 Rob Bambrook OD     94     92   78   264
M45 Mark Stodgell WCH       100     94   194
M45 Jeremy Lewis WRE     100   84       184
M45 Jason Howell HOC         80 a 94   174
M45 Leo Morgado OD           100   100
M45 David Oxtoby OD           86   86
M45 David Brown WCH     83         83
M45 Richard Perry OD         83     83
M45 Daniel Roth OD           80 b 80
M45 Nick George OD     67 a       67
M45 Jim Tinnion WRE         63 a             63
   
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M50 David Leadley OD 88 a     91 a     69 a 100   348
M50 Alex Morgan HOC 100     100   100       300
M50 Clive Richardson WRE 80 b   79     95     254
M50 Adrian Griffiths WRE     78   83   85     246
M50 Ian Gamlen COBOC 72     79 b   83     234
M50 Alistair Landels OD       100 a 100 a   200
M50 Ian Hopkins WRE       95   100     195
M50 Mark Rookledge OD       59 a 52 a 83   194
M50 David Pal WRE     59   59   62     180
M50 Tony Callow WRE 80       98       178
M50 Ian Chafer HOC 63         d 79   142
M50 Liam Chapple OD 57         78     135
M50 Robert King WRE           80 b 80
M50 Richard Beaumont WCH       80 b     80
M50 Duncan Bayliss WRE     80 b       80
M50 Philip Lunn OD           73 b 73
M50 Karl Kingsman HOC           73   73
M50 Paul Hill WRE     67         67
M50 Mike Musters WCH     67         67
M50 John Smith OD                 65     db 65
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M55 Phil Hancox WRE         80 b 59 b 80 b 80 b 299
M55 Andrew Yeates WCH     90   85   81     256
M55 Kevin Ross OD 69     70       80   219
M55 Philip Hadland WCH     67     70     137
M55 Paul Wolstenholme HOC 80 b     56       136
M55 Eric Heritage WRE     53 a 55 a     108
M55 David Williams HOC 100             100
M55 Gearoid OhEidhin WCH       80 b     80
M55 Richard Pay WRE 75             75
M55 Clifford Webb WRE     75         75
M55 Richard Steel OD           74   74
M55 Andy Johnson HOC 69             69
M55 Richard Davies HOC 69             69
M55 Paul Hammond HOC         69 b   69
M55 Neil Adams WCH     65         65
M55 Jim Cooke POTOC     61         61
M55 Dale Colclough POTOC         53 b             53
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M60 Barry Elkington OD 88 a         100 a 100 a 100 a 388
M60 Bruce Bryant OD 100 100 100 300
M60 Ray Collins WCH 100 96 79 275
M60 Andrew Clough WRE 95 d 78 95 268
M60 Rod Postlethwaite WRE 69 79 71 219
M60 Adrian Pickles WRE 90 a 100 a 190
M60 Andy Emmerson OD 93 a 90 a 183
M60 Gerard Riley POTOC 62 a 53 66 181
M60 Richard Burnett COBOC 80 b 52 a 42 a 174
M60 John Broadhead WRE 83 78 161
M60 Henry Morgan POTOC 74 84 a 158
M60 Dave Bales POTOC 84 a 73 157
M60 Andrew White HOC 85 67 152
M60 Paul Basher HOC 76 a 73 149
M60 Mike Snell OD 88 a 61 a 149
M60 Graham Urquhart OD 24 b 80 b 104
M60 Lawrence Jones WRE 100 100
M60 John Hurley DVO 90 a 90
M60 Ian Moore HOC 50 32 82
M60 John Leeson HOC 82 82
M60 Richard Gardner OD 80 b 80
M60 Tony Feltbower OD d 80 a 80
M60 Mark Garside WCH 78 78
M60 Mike Farrington HOC 66 66
M60 Andrew Catmur HOC 59 59
M60 Philip Kirk OD                 43 b     43
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M65 Jonathan Howell WCH 78 a     100   98   100       376
M65 Mike Baggott HOC 100     80     79   81   340
M65 Dave Smith WCH     94     97   100   291
M65 Stan Alexander OD 62 a   84 a 76 a 67 a   289
M65 Peter Howsam WRE     74   71   71   72   288
M65 John Robinson WCH     70   100   d 84   254
M65 Geff Trewin HOC     95     95     190
M65 Keith Willdig OD     92     97     189
M65 Bob Dredge WCH     84 a 95 a     179
M65 John Middler OD 50     54     60     164
M65 Andy Hemsted HOC 90 a       65 a   155
M65 Robert Brandon OD     73 a   80 a   153
M65 Rick Roberts HOC     50     59     109
M65 Ashley Ford HOC 67         34     101
M65 Martin Gibbons WRE       43   52     95
M65 Philip May OD         80 b   80
M65 Paul Watterson HOC 36 a     44 a     80
M65 Ian Jones WCH         77     77
M65 Roman Kotecky OD     73 a       73
M65 Phil Bibby WRE     71         71
M65 Chris Dwyer OD     69         69
M65 Dave Marr OD         68 a   68
M65 Steve Chiverton HOC 65 a           65
M65 Will Wheeler HOC       59       59
M65 Andrew Waters WCH         43               43
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M70 Robert Scott HOC         89   100   89   100   378
M70 Paul Graetz POTOC     90 a 94 a 86 a 96 a 366
M70 Peter Carey OD 91 a   100     100     291
M70 John Ward OD     54 a 67 a 57 a 75 a 253
M70 Barry McGowan HOC 78 a     88 a 68 a   234
M70 Russ Fauset HOC 100     da   84 a   184
M70 David Arnot COBOC 88     91         179
M70 John Pearson HOC     91 a   81 a   172
M70 Austin Farr POTOC     72   97       169
M70 Barry Houghton HOC     89 a   80 a   169
M70 Roger Richards WCH     92 a   74 a   166
M70 Brian Hughes HOC 74 a       78 a   152
M70 Peter Yoxall POTOC     67   81       148
M70 Richard Harrison WRE       83 a 61 a   144
M70 Stephen Nightingale HOC     64     71     135
M70 Nick Taylor HOC 37 a   48 a 43 a     128
M70 Gerry Spalton OD     79 a     da 79
M70 John Pigott POTOC         76     76
M70 Eric Brown HOC         57 a             57
M70 Eric Brown HOC         57 a             57
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M75 Jeff Haycock WRE   d     79   90     d 100   269
M75 Robert Vickers HOC 100     100     69     269
M75 John Bowman OD     84   81   100   d 265
M75 Chris Boycott WCH 95     78   d 73     246
M75 Derek Turner WRE 73     64   98   d   235
M75 Garry Langston WCH     69   83   72     224
M75 Derek Grainger HOC     74   100       174
M75 Mike Callow WRE 91 a   59 a       150
M75 Peter Jones WRE     71 a   52 a   123
M75 Geoff Sara HOC         66     66
M75 Rodney Hugo OD                     45 a 45
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M80 John Riley WRE         78   82   100       260
M80 Roger Hailey OD 100 100 d 200
M80 Keith Hancox WRE 80 b 80 b 160
M80 Patrick Pay WRE           d 61   93       154
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
M85 Colin Roscoe WRE         100               100
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W10 Tilly Flippance OD     100       100           200
W10 Grace Allinson WRE 79 b 80 b 159
W10 Harriet Allinson WRE 80 b 71 b 151
W10 Jessica Weaver WRE 100 100
W10 Deanna Ross WCH 80 b 80
W10 Hattie Sarkies OD 80 b 80
W10 Charlotte Dawson WCH     36 b                 36
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W12 Rebecca Hind WCH     80 b                 80
W12 Megan Marsh OD           80 b 80
W12 Darcy Dunn OD                 80 b     80
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W14 Florence Lunn OD         100   100   100   100 a 400
W14 Tabitha Lunn OD     86   72   86     244
W14 Josie Smart OD       49   87   100   236
W14 Holly Lewis WRE     80 b       80
W14 Imogen George OD         56 b             56
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W16 Holly Stodgell WCH             100           100
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W18 Ellie Bales POTOC             100     d     100
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W20 Holly Hughes WCH         100   100           200
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W21 Kirsten Strain OD 89 a                 100   189
W21 Heather Kieniewic HOC 100             100
W21 Katie Lewis WRE         80 b             80
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W35 Helen Corrin WRE         80 b             80
W35 Rebecca Coupe WRE         76 b             76
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W40 Anne Straube OD 100 a         100 a 87 a 89 a 376
W40 Amy Sarkies OD         100 a   100
W40 Julia Allinson WRE         80 b             80
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W45 Juliette Soulard OD             100       100   200
W45 Sharron Richardson WRE 100 100 200
W45 Sally Hughes WCH 99 88 187
W45 Melanie Hearn WCH 100 85 185
W45 Michelle Oxtoby OD                     80 b 80
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W50 Lesley Ross OD 98 a     100 a     89 a 100 a 387
W50 Liz Phillips OD 100 100 100 300
W50 Delia Kingsbury WRE 100 100 83 283
W50 Alison Yeates WCH 79 80 b 72 231
W50 Diane Jacks WRE 96 85 181
W50 Joanne Leigh OD 80 b 80 b 160
W50 Kerstin Mitchell HOC 69 59 a 128
W50 Jill Emmerson OD d 95 95
W50 Vivianne Lawson OD                 44       44
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W55 Christine Collins WCH 70       93   90           253
W55 Elizabeth Bales POTOC 100 96 196
W55 Marian White HOC d 92 43 a 135
W55 Mary Adams WCH 93 93
W55 Melanie Elkington OD db 80 b 80
W55 Claire Bushnell WCH 80 b 80
W55 Sue Tuerena WRE 75 75
W55 Denise Broom POTOC         66               66
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W60 Carol Farrington HOC 100               100       200
W60 Lin Page OD 78 d 100 178
W60 Judith Evans HOC 78 a 100 178
W60 Jane Stew OD 86 82 a 168
W60 Anne Jones WCH 100 100
W60 Carol Dredge WCH 87 a 87
W60 Sian Gardner OD 80 b 80
W60 Rachel Alexander OD 77 77
W60 Elizabeth Urquhart OD                 55     d 55
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W65 Jane Howsam WRE         61     d 53   100   214
W65 Margaret Willdig OD 100 100 200
W65 Hazel Waters WCH 89 100 189
W65 Janet Richardson OD 69 93 162
W65 Sue Roberts HOC 41 75 116
W65 Lesley Brown HOC 84 a 84
W65 Dora Deaville POTOC         60               60
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W70 Sheila Carey OD 100 a     100 a     100 a     300
W70 Karin Kirk OD 99 100 81 280
W70 Susan Hallett OD 92 92 184
W70 Thelma Spalton OD 100 65 165
W70 Marian Denham POTOC da 63 87 150
W70 Sue Bicknell OD 100 100
W70 Jill Leventon WRE 87 87
W70 Carolyn Marr OD 80 80
W70 Greta Greenall OD                 52 a     52
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W75 Elizabeth Riley WRE         80 b 80 b 80 b     240
W75 Judy Ann Douglas POTOC 100 100 200
W75 Barbara Farr POTOC 84 88 172
W75 Lesley Norton WRE 64 100 164
W75 Jean Rostron POTOC 74 73 147
W75 Noreen Turner WRE 52 85 137
W75 Penny Hemsted HOC   db             80       80
                                 
Class Forename Surname Club Kinver   Brindley   Lizard Hill   Shoal Hill   Bentley   Burton Dasset   Score
W80 Alison Sloman HOC 100       100   100   100   100   500