West Midlands Orienteering Association League 2019 Individual Table
Back to: League Information Go to: Club table
Scores for 2019. Last Updated 3rd March 2019.
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M10 Jonah Hearn WCH 100   100   100       100   400
M10 Max StraubeRoth OD da 98 98 100 a 56 a 352
M10 Euan Barnby WCH 81 55 85 80 b 301
M10 Rupert Powell OD 93 80 b 96 269
M10 Edward Powell OD 70 98 75 243
M10 Daniel Pigott POTOC 78 b 84 162
M10 Jarvis Allen WCH 80 b 80 b 160
M10 Fraser Stamp WCH 60 64 124
M10 Craig Thompson HOC 95 95
M10 Adam Landels OD d 75 d 75
M10 Philip SedmanSmith WRE 73 b 73
M10 Robertas Stupelis HOC 57 57
M10 Ruben Jeffries OD     46               46
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M12 Oscar Barnby WCH 100   100   100     d 100   400
M12 Kieran Rose HOC 32 49 87 168
M12 Henry Jeffries OD 80 b 80
M12 Rory Sarkies OD                 80 b 80
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M14 Arthur Mitchell HOC 100   100     d         200
M14 Lewis Oxtoby OD 80 b 80 b 160
M14 James Thompson HOC 100 100
M14 Robin Lambe HOC     55 b             55
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M16 Matt Bambrook OD 73   53 b 65   91   82   364
M16 Nathan Chapple OD 100 100 100 a 300
M16 Jacob Oxtoby OD 80 b 100 100 280
M16 Sebastian Mitchell HOC 85 59 100 244
M16 Eoin Hankinson OD 79       69           148
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M18 Oliver Flippance OD 88 a 72 b   da 100 a 100 a 360
M18 Alexander Mitchell HOC 77 a 72 b 92 a 89 a 330
M18 Felix Lunn OD 100 a 80 b 80 b 260
M18 Christopher Bayliss WRE 80 b 51 b 80 b db 211
M18 Oliver Lunn OD 95 a 63 b 158
M18 Henry Webb WCH 100                 da 100
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M20 Sam Leadley OD 82   100   100       90   372
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M21 Benjamin Rauffet HOC 63       100   80   100   343
M21 Thomas Lewis WRE 80 b 100 80 b 260
M21 David Chandler OD 37 78 80 b 195
M21 Emils Vainovskis COBOC 100 81 181
M21 Alistair Ross WCH 88 72 d 160
M21 James Thomas COBOC 65 b db 42 b 107
M21 William Gardner OD 100 100
M21 David Steele OD 97 97
M21 Matthew Battley OD 96 96
M21 Robert Edge HOC 80 b 80
M21 Ben Crone OD 76 76
M21 Jamie MacKenzie HOC 64 b 64
M21 Kristian Roberts WCH 51                   51
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M35 Robert Rose HOC 80 b         80 b 56 b 216
M35 Iain Stamp WCH 100 100 200
M35 Dan FindlayRobinson WCH 77 100 177
M35 Graham Pigott POTOC 80 b 80 b 160
M35 Robert Holdway POTOC 92 92
M35 Tim Kieniewicz HOC 87                   87
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M40 Stuart Duckworth WCH 71   88   79       80 b 318
M40 Andrew Rowe POTOC 70 92 78 240
M40 Mykyta Chubynsky OD 80 76 57 213
M40 Martin Pigott POTOC 100 100 200
M40 David Dunn WCH 81 85 166
M40 Alistair Powell OD 94 94
M40 Dave Aldridge HOC 93 93
M40 David Bennett DVO 93 93
M40 Ben Flippance OD db 80 b db 80
M40 Adrian Sarkies OD                 79 b 79
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M45 Rob Bambrook OD 87       100     d 100   287
M45 Steve Parker WRE 71 b 80 b 80 b 231
M45 Graeme Mulvaney OD 54 b 64 b 64 b 182
M45 Nick Maynard WRE 74 100 174
M45 Tom Jeffries OD 100 100
M45 Mark Stodgell WCH 100 100
M45 Jeremy Lewis WRE 80 b 80
M45 Jeb Lewis WRE 80 b 80
M45 David Brown WCH 76 76
M45 David Oxtoby OD     74 a             74
   
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M50 Chris McCartney OD 89 a 93 a 98 a 74 a 92 a 446
M50 Ian Gamlen COBOC 78 88 84 92 98 440
M50 Ian Chafer HOC 79 89 65 74 91 398
M50 Clive Richardson WRE 100 100 95 100 395
M50 Jason Howell HOC 98 100 100 a 84 a 382
M50 Tony Callow WRE 81 90 85 a 100 356
M50 Duncan Bayliss WRE 84 82 78 89 333
M50 Ian Hopkins WRE 70 82 83 87 322
M50 Alistair Landels OD 92 a 100 a 98 a 290
M50 Rob Smart OD 51 80 b 58 71 260
M50 Adrian Griffiths WRE 84 71 77 232
M50 David Pal WRE 80 b 63 80 b 223
M50 Mike Musters WCH d 73 80 b 153
M50 Richard Perry OD 76 76 152
M50 Adrian Bailey HOC 70 b 80 b 150
M50 Peter Langmaid HOC 70 78 148
M50 Liam Chapple OD 63 66 129
M50 Allan Williams WCH 89 89
M50 Simon Thompson HOC 76 76
M50 Mark Rookledge OD 68 68
M50 James Block WRE                 66 a 66
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M55 Alex Morgan HOC 91   90   96   86   92   455
M55 David Leadley OD 84 a 94 a 100 a 88 a 366
M55 Richard Rogers WRE 66 b 80 b 71 b 80 b 297
M55 Andy Johnson HOC 68 71 80 b 73 292
M55 Andrew Yeates WCH 67 76 77 220
M55 Paul Wolstenholme HOC 60 53 d 50 55 218
M55 Paul Hammond HOC 80 b 80 b 52 b 212
M55 Jim Cooke POTOC 69 70 64 203
M55 David Williams HOC 100 100 200
M55 David Lawson OD 100 81 a 181
M55 Richard Pay WRE 85 77 162
M55 Kevin Ross OD 75 71 146
M55 Phil Hancox WRE 64 b 77 b 141
M55 Ian Hughes WCH 85 85
M55 Karl Kingsman HOC da 74 a 74
M55 John Smith OD 71 71
M55 Clifford Webb WRE 70 70
M55 Richard Davies HOC 69 69
M55 Craig Storey WRE 65 65
M55 Christopher Bedford WCH 65 b 65
M55 Gearoid OhEidhin WCH 64 b 64
M55 Philip Hadland WCH 60                   60
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M60 Barry Elkington OD 86 a     93 a 91 a 100 a 370
M60 Andrew White HOC 91 88 86 76 341
M60 Mike Snell OD 87 a 82 a 74 a 91 a 334
M60 Philip Kirk OD 67 63 67 65 71 333
M60 Ray Collins WCH 100 100 98 298
M60 Andrew Clough WRE 99 100 94 293
M60 Adrian Pickles WRE 100 a 92 a 86 a 278
M60 Dave Bales POTOC 78 88 77 a 243
M60 John Broadhead WRE 80 b d 81 80 b 241
M60 Gerry Riley POTOC 75 66 64 205
M60 Bruce Bryant OD 100 100 200
M60 Ian Moore HOC 41 35 62 54 192
M60 Mark Garside WCH 90 60 150
M60 Mike Derbyshire POTOC 67 a 80 a 147
M60 John Leeson HOC 80 a 66 a 146
M60 Mike Farrington HOC 69 69
M60 Neil Adams WCH 68 68
M60 Mike Wilkinson HOC 55 55
M60 Ian Pickering HOC 54 a 54
M60 Richard Burnett COBOC   da 50     da       da 50
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M65 Jonathan Howell WCH 100   70 a 97   89   92   448
M65 Phil Bibby WRE 59 90 73 80 71 373
M65 Rod Postlethwaite WRE 79 100 71 250
M65 Charles Nelson HOC 80 b 74 b 80 b 234
M65 Neil MacKenzie HOC 72 b 84 66 a 222
M65 Richard Lewis WRE 62 b 80 b 65 b 207
M65 Philip May OD 67 b 56 b 80 b 203
M65 John Robinson WCH 97 100 197
M65 Peter Howsam WRE 48 77 d 66 191
M65 John Middler OD 53 70 59 182
M65 Geoff Trewin HOC 100 80 180
M65 Richard Gardner OD 84 a 94 a 178
M65 Henry Morgan POTOC 75 a 100 175
M65 Dave Smith WCH 93 66 a d 159
M65 Tony Feltbower OD 79 a 79 a 158
M65 Mike Baggott OD 80 b 71 d 151
M65 Paul Basher HOC 73 a 76 a 149
M65 Stan Alexander OD 71 a da 69 a 140
M65 Paul Watterson HOC 50 46 a 43 a 139
M65 Chris Dwyer OD 72 62 134
M65 Steve Chiverton HOC 66 a 61 a 127
M65 Dave Marr OD 68 a 55 a 123
M65 Nigel Cousins HOC 62 60 122
M65 Steve Watts WRE 55 55 110
M65 Ian Jones WCH 82 d 82
M65 Graham Urquhart OD 36 b 43 b 79
M65 Bob Dredge WCH 78 a 78
M65 Richard Beamish COBOC 41 b 28 b 69
M65 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC 52 a 52
M65 Will Wheeler HOC 49 49
M65 Ashley Ford HOC 49 49
M65 Rick Roberts HOC 44                   44
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M70 Robert Brandon OD 100       100   100   100   400
M70 Barry McGowan HOC 65 a 75 a 69 a 65 a 72 a 346
M70 Paul Graetz POTOC 92 a 75 a 94 a 79 a 340
M70 Russ Fauset HOC 84 88 a 77 a 79 a 328
M70 Mike Hampton OD 60 a 88 a 82 77 a 307
M70 Robert Scott HOC 67 100 63 70 300
M70 Mick Sadler COBOC 62 a 90 a 78 a 59 a 289
M70 Roman Kotecky OD 64 a 68 a 67 a 77 a 276
M70 John Pearson HOC 91 87 86 a 264
M70 Martin Gibbons WRE 66 60 54 60 240
M70 John Ward OD 52 a 66 a 54 a 66 238
M70 Stephen Nightingale HOC 90 d 60 75 225
M70 Barry Houghton HOC 89 a 69 a 65 a 223
M70 Brian Hughes HOC 59 a 73 a 79 a 211
M70 Richard Harrison WRE 63 a da 63 a 65 a 191
M70 Keith Willdig OD 90 a 99 a d 189
M70 Eric Brown HOC 67 a 81 148
M70 Gerry Spalton OD 63 a 76 a 139
M70 John Pigott POTOC 54 72 126
M70 Nick Taylor HOC 42 a 31 a 36 a 109
M70 David Cooke NOC 90 90
M70 Andy Hemsted HOC 88 a 88
M70 Roger Richards WCH 68 a 68
M70 Peter Yoxall POTOC 58                   58
                           
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M75 Chris Boycott WCH 100   65   42   100   82   389
M75 Peter Carey OD 75 a 100 100 100 375
M75 Mike Callow WRE 74 a 88 a 72 a 75 a 309
M75 Jeff Haycock WRE 71 70 d 73 82 296
M75 Robert Vickers HOC 67 74 75 69 285
M75 Peter Jones WRE 50 a 79 a 53 a 182
M75 Austin Farr POTOC 85 68 153
M75 Derek Grainger HOC 76 73 149
M75 John Bowman OD 64 80 144
M75 Michael Dugmore HOC 82 50 132
M75 Brian Morris WRE d 84 84
M75 Rodney Hugo OD     54 a             54
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
M80 Derek Turner WRE 100   100   68   100   100   468
M80 Trevor Simpson OD 63 a da 80 a 64 a 207
M80 Roger Hailey OD d 100 97 197
M80 Keith Hancox WRE 80 b 80
M80 Doug Peel WCH                 80 b 80
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W10 Harriet Allinson WRE 94   100   95       79 b 368
W10 Grace Allinson WRE 100 100 80 b 280
W10 Imogen Allen WCH 80 b 80 b 160
W10 Olivia Stamp WCH 67 80 b 147
W10 Annie Lewis WRE 45 b 80 b 125
W10 Hattie Sarkies OD                 100   100
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W12 Darcy Dunn WCH 80 b                 80
W12 Gemma Block WRE 80 b 80
W12 Hannah SedmanSmith WRE                 72 b 72
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W14 Josie Smart OD 76   80 b     100   100   356
W14 Sarah Forrest WCH 100 100
W14 Holly Barnett POTOC 80 b 80
W14 Charlotte Daniels WCH 74                   74
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W16 Tabitha Lunn OD 100       86   100   92   378
W16 Pippa Smart OD 66 100 78 84 328
W16 Florence Lunn OD 87 100 100 287
W16 Catherine Bailey HOC 80 b 80 b 160
W16 Holly Stodgell WCH 96 96
W16 Iona Weir WCH 80 b                 80
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W20 Ellie Bales POTOC     80 b         100   180
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W21 Kirsten Strain OD         96 a     95   191
W21 Lauren orr OD 100 100
W21 Harriet Lawson OD 100 100
W21 Octavia Wisbey OD 80 b 80
W21 Heather Kieniewicz HOC 54 a                 54
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W35 Katie Lewis WRE 69 b 91           80 b 240
W35 Claire Stamp WCH 80 b 63 b 143
W35 Victorial McCreadie WCH                 56 a 56
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W40 Anne Straube OD 78 a 85 a 96 a 82 a 78 a 419
W40 Sue Garside WCH 100                   100
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W45 Melanie Hearn WCH 75   100   100       80 b 355
W45 Sally Hughes WCH 100 100 200
W45 Cath Williams WCH 100 100
W45 Juliette Soulard OD     100 a           da 100
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W50 Diane Jacks WRE 97   97   100   100       394
W50 Delia Kingsbury WRE 100 80 d 100 280
W50 Kerstin Mitchell HOC 88 84 100 a 272
W50 Joanne Leigh OD 80 b 80 b 74 b 234
W50 Eleanor Chapple OD 80 b 64 b 66 b 210
W50 Lesley Ross OD 100 a 100 a 200
W50 Alison Yeates WCH 70 80 b 150
W50 Alison Corbett POTOC 82 66 b 148
W50 Judith Hughes WCH 100 100
W50 Heather Phipps OD 77 77
W50 Karen Thompson HOC 75 75
W50 Vivianne Lawson OD         58           58
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W55 Melanie Elkington OD 80 b     80 b 80 b 80 b 320
W55 Liz Phillips OD 98 100 91 289
W55 Elizabeth Bales POTOC 86 100 100 286
W55 Marian White HOC 52 a 58 a 69 a 52 a 51 a 282
W55 Jill Emmerson OD 72 a 93 a 100 a 265
W55 Miranda Mackereth HOC 76 76
W55 Christine Collins WCH 59                   59
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W60 Jane Stew OD 58       72 a     100   230
W60 Carol Dredge WCH 95 a 95 a 190
W60 Mary Adams WCH 100 87 a 187
W60 Jill MacKenzie HOC d 93 89 182
W60 Rachel Alexander OD d 84 81 165
W60 Carol Farrington HOC 100 100
W60 Lin Page OD 100 100
W60 Julia Wilkinson HOC             98       98
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W65 Hazel Waters WCH 100   100   100   100   100   500
W65 Margaret Willdig OD 53 66 a 94 213
W65 Jane Howsam WRE 55 68 62 185
W65 Lesley Brown HOC 86 a 82 168
W65 Elizabeth Urquhart OD 38 53 91
W65 Dora Deaville POTOC d 70 70
W65 Hilary May OD         47           47
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W70 Susan Hallett OD 98   92   83   98   100   471
W70 Karin Kirk OD 83 84 82 100 87 436
W70 Sheila Carey OD 100 a 95 a 86 a 98 a 379
W70 Janet Richardson OD 100 100 91 291
W70 Carolyn Marr OD 82 100 85 267
W70 Marian Denham POTOC 76 a 86 a 64 a 226
W70 Thelma Spalton OD 88 88 176
W70 Sue Roberts HOC 52                   52
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W75 Jean Rostron POTOC 100                   100
W75 Barbara Farr POTOC 100 100
W75 Judy Ann Douglas POTOC 88 88
W75 Jane Christopher WCH 80 b 80
W75 Diana Hailey OD db 80 b db 80
W75 Lesley Norton WRE d 78 78
W75 Sue Bicknell OD                 66   66
                             
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Hartshill   Callow  Hill   Badgerslade   Score
W80 Alison Sloman HOC 95   100   100   100   100   495
W80 Hilary Simpson OD 100 88 188
W80 Elizabeth Riley WRE             80 b     80