West Midlands Orienteering Association League 2020 Individual Table
Back to: League Information Go to: Club table
Scores for 2020. Last Updated 10th February 2020.
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M10 Fraser Stamp WCH 100   100       200
M10 Edward Powell OD 100 100
M10 Ruben Jeffries OD 33           33
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M12 Jonah Hearn WCH 100   93   77   270
M12 Max StraubeRoth OD 63 80 143
M12 Adam Landels OD 100 d 100
M12 Marcus Rowley WRE 70 70
M12 Rory Hind WCH 58           58
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M14 Oscar Barnby WCH 100   100   100   300
M14 Rupert Powell OD 80 b 100 180
M14 Kieran Rose HOC 67 59 126
M14 Henry Jeffries OD 80 b 80
M14 Arthur Mitchell HOC         62 a 62
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M16 Matt Bambrook OD 95   69   66   230
M16 Luke Cherry OD 100 100 200
M16 Sebastian Mitchell HOC 100 a 100
M16 Alex Evans POTOC 100           100
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M18 Henry Webb WCH 100 a     96 a 196
M18 Alexander Mitchell HOC 100 a 100
M18 Felix Lunn OD 97 a 97
M18 Oliver Flippance OD         95 a 95
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M21 James Thomas COBOC     100   100   200
M21 William Gardner OD 100 100
M21 Duncan Birtwistle OD 95 95
M21 Nathan Lawson OD 89 89
M21 Steve Stacey OD 80 b 80
M21 Kin Wai Lee OD 74           74
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M35 Kristof Nowicki WRE 100   100       200
M35 Tim Kieniewicz WRE 96 94 190
M35 Thomas Lewis WRE 80 b 79 159
M35 Graham Pigott POTOC 95 95
M35 Robert Holdway POTOC 89 89
M35 John Sammut POTOC     86       86
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M40 Mike Barnby WCH 100   94   100   294
M40 Iain Stamp WCH 90 92 94 276
M40 David Aldridge HOC 85 93 178
M40 Andrew McNally WCH 80 b 80 b 160
M40 Mykyta Chubynsky OD 68 59 127
M40 Paul Gregson OD 58 49 107
M40 Alistair Powell OD da 97 97
M40 Richard Pigott POTOC 92 92
M40 Robert Rose HOC 80 b 80
M40 David Dunn POTOC 79 d 79
M40 Stuart Duckworth WCH 76 d 76
M40 Andrew Weaver WRE 70 b 70
M40 Andy Howman HOC     47       47
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M45 Rob Bambrook OD 100       100   200
M45 Jeb Lewis WRE 89 100 189
M45 Andy Cherry OD 98 67 165
M45 Simon Webb WCH 76 a 83 a 159
M45 Martin Pigott POTOC 90 a 90
M45 David Brown WCH 88 d 88
M45 Mark Stodgell WCH 82 a 82
M45 Daniel Roth OD 71           71
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M50 Chris McCartney OD 100   93   100   293
M50 Tom Jeffries OD 99 96 195
M50 David Pal WRE 63 55 61 179
M50 Tony Callow WRE 85 84 169
M50 Stuart Turnbull OD 80 b 80 b 160
M50 Ian Hopkins WRE 81 79 160
M50 Mark Rookledge OD 77 a 65 a 142
M50 Steve Parker WRE 69 b 68 b 137
M50 Rob Smart OD 62 74 b 136
M50 Richard Perry OD 66 d 64 130
M50 Alistair Landels OD 100 100
M50 Matthew Mardling WCH 80 b 80
M50 Peter Langmaid HOC 74 74
M50 Duncan Bayliss WRE 70 70
M50 Andy Hind WCH 65 65
M50 Paul Hill WRE 65 65
M50 Liam Chapple OD 60 60
M50 Mark Marsh OD         52 b 52
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M55 Ian Chafer HOC 79   79   58   216
M55 Alex Morgan HOC 100 97 d 197
M55 Marcus Tett WRE 94 100 194
M55 Ian Gamlen COBOC 87 86 173
M55 David Leadley OD 79 a 82 a 161
M55 David Lawson OD 77 a 77 a 154
M55 Jim Cooke POTOC 73 b 80 153
M55 Mike Musters WCH 72 80 152
M55 David Smith HOC 67 b 82 149
M55 Richard Rogers WRE 64 b 80 b 144
M55 John Smith OD 67 73 140
M55 Paul Hammond HOC 80 b 80
M55 Karl Kingsman HOC 80 b 80
M55 Richard Pay WRE 71 71
M55 Andy Johnson HOC 69 69
M55 Kevin Ross OD 62 62
M55 Paul Wolstenholme HOC 61           61
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M60 Andy Emmerson OD 75 a 78 a 100 a 253
M60 Mike Snell OD 86 a 65 a 76 a 227
M60 Barry Elkington OD 76 a 76 a 71 a 223
M60 Mark Garside WCH 96 98 194
M60 Andrew Yeates WCH 100 88 a 188
M60 Adrian Pickles WRE 95 a 88 a 183
M60 Gerard Riley POTOC 82 97 179
M60 John Leeson HOC 82 a 91 a 173
M60 David Deakin WRE 69 80 b 149
M60 Andy Heath OD 100 100
M60 Andrew White HOC 100 da 100
M60 Bruce Bryant OD 86 a 86
M60 Philip Hadland WCH 84 84
M60 Philip Kirk OD 79 79
M60 Neil Adams WCH 79 79
M60 Mike Derbyshire POTOC 79 a 79
M60 Ian Moore HOC 58 d 58
M60 Eric Heritage WRE 57 a 57
M60 Stuart Paul HOC 56 56
M60 Ian Moore HOC     46 a     46
   
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M65 Paul Basher HOC 85 a 93 a 82 a 260
M65 Stan Alexander OD 64 a 86 79 a 229
M65 Chris Dwyer OD 80 b 62 80 b 222
M65 John Griffin WCH 55 b 80 b 67 b 202
M65 Ray Collins WCH 100 91 191
M65 John Broadhead WRE 94 87 181
M65 Mike Baggott OD 76 76 152
M65 Philip May OD 64 70 b 134
M65 David Marr OD 69 a 64 a 133
M65 Ashley Ford HOC 45 60 105
M65 Richard Burnett COBOC 52 a 51 a 103
M65 Jonathan Howell WCH 100 100
M65 Geff Trewin HOC 97 97
M65 Lawrence Jones WRE 96 96
M65 Bob Dredge WCH 90 a 90
M65 Tony Feltbower OD 89 89
M65 Rod Postlethwaite WRE 89 89
M65 Richard Gardner OD 87 a 87
M65 Henry Morgan POTOC 80 a 80
M65 Charles Nelson HOC 76 76
M65 Steve Chiverton HOC 67 a 67
M65 Rick Roberts HOC 66 66
M65 Laurie Rose WRE 66 d 66
M65 Phil Bibby WRE 61 61
M65 Will Wheeler HOC 42 42
M65 Graham Urquhart OD 35 b         35
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M70 Barry McGowan HOC 67 a 73 a 73 a 213
M70 Robert Scott HOC 100 89 d 189
M70 David Arnot COBOC 79 a 100 179
M70 Robert Brandon OD 68 a 100 168
M70 John Robinson WCH 92 74 166
M70 Stephen Nightingale HOC 76 78 154
M70 Gerry Spalton OD 63 a 87 a 150
M70 Barry Houghton HOC 69 a 79 a 148
M70 Brian Hughes HOC 79 a 69 a 148
M70 Paul Watterson HOC 45 a 48 a 46 a 139
M70 Martin Gibbons WRE 69 55 124
M70 John Pearson HOC 100 a 100
M70 Paul Graetz POTOC 92 a 92
M70 Keith Willdig OD 92 a da 92
M70 Andy Hemsted HOC 89 a 89
M70 Russ Fauset HOC 83 d 83
M70 Nick Taylor HOC 45 a 37 a da 82
M70 John Pigott POTOC 78 78
M70 Peter Howsam WRE 73 73
M70 Peter Yoxall POTOC 72 72
M70 Mick Sadler COBOC 65 a 65
M70 Roger Richards WCH 60 a         60
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M75 John Bowman OD 95   54   100   249
M75 Robert Vickers HOC 100 d 97 197
M75 John Ward OD 83 89 172
M75 Chris Boycott WCH 91 67 158
M75 Mike Callow WRE 76 a 71 a 147
M75 Jeff Haycock WRE 62 66 128
M75 Peter Carey OD 100 100
M75 Austin Farr POTOC 81           81
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
M80 Roger Hailey OD 90       100   190
M80 Trevor Simpson OD 100 56 a 156
M80 Geoff Sara HOC 51 50 101
M80 Derek Turner WRE d 100 100
M80 John Riley WRE 59           59
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W10 Jessica Weaver WRE     100       100
W10 Eden Pigott POTOC 100 100
W10 Edith Pigott POTOC 80 b 80
W10 Imogen Allen WCH         80 b 80
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W12 Harriet Allinson WRE 80 b 80 b     160
W12 Grace Allinson WRE 72 b 79 b 151
W12 Tilly Flippance OD 80 b 80
W12 Olivia Stamp WCH 54 b         54
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W14 Darcy Dunn POTOC     80 b     80
W14 Esther Marding WCH 80 b         80
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W16 Florence Lunn OD 98       100   198
W16 Tabitha Lunn OD 100 89 189
W16 Rebecca Hind WCH 80 b         80
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W18 Holly Stodgell WCH 100       100   200
W18 Pippa Smart OD     100       100
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W21 Eloise Lee HOC 93       100   193
W21 Kirsten Strain OD 80 b 80 b 160
W21 Harriet Lawson OD 100 d 100
W21 Holly Hughes WCH 86 86
W21 Ka Man Leung OD 79           79
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W35 Katie Lewis WRE 80   100       180
W35 Heather Kieniewicz WRE 78 a 72 a 150
W35 Jenni Nowicki WRE 69 69
W35 Victoria McCreeade WCH 63 a         63
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W40 Claire Stamp WCH 100           100
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W45 Melanie Hearn WCH 100   100   80 b 280
W45 Anne Straube OD 74 a 77 a 151
W45 Juliette Soulard OD 100 100
W45 Cath Williams WCH 82 a 82
W45 Sarah Hind WCH 80 b         80
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W50 Sally Hughes WCH 78   71   100   249
W50 Joanne Leigh OD 80 b 80 b 58 b 218
W50 Diane Jacks WRE 79 100 179
W50 Alison Yeates WCH 75 b 80 b 155
W50 Lesley Ross OD 100 a 100
W50 Judith Hughes WCH 100 100
W50 Sarah Bayliss WRE 95 95
W50 Ianka Evans POTOC 84 a 84
W50 Eleanor Chapple OD         42 b 42
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W55 Jill Emmerson OD 77 a 99 a 93   269
W55 Miranda Mackereth HOC 90 79 86 255
W55 Delia Kingsbury WRE 93 100 193
W55 Melanie Elkington OD 80 b 80 b db 160
W55 Liz Phillips OD 100 100
W55 Claire Bushnell WCH 100           100
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W60 Mary Adams WCH 100   85   100   285
W60 Rachel Alexander OD 69 81 69 219
W60 Jane Stew OD 100 80 180
W60 Marian White HOC 84 a 48 a 132
W60 Carol Dredge WCH     92 a     92
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W65 Hazel Waters WCH 100   100   100   300
W65 Chris Rose WRE 75 a 65 a 60 a 200
W65 Lin Page OD 63 75 138
W65 Dora Deaville POTOC 67 53 120
W65 Jane Howsam WRE 98 98
W65 Barbara Ford HOC 48 45 93
W65 Hilary May OD 46 46
W65 Elizabeth Urquhart OD 42         d 42
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W70 Janet Richardson OD 100       100   200
W70 Carolyn Marr OD 81 99 180
W70 Susan Hallett OD 80 b 70 150
W70 Thelma Spalton OD 67 77 144
W70 Marian Denham POTOC 60 77 137
W70 Lesley Brown HOC 100 100
W70 Sheila Carey OD 98 98
W70 Susan Roberts HOC 69 69
W70 Jill Leventon WRE 68 68
W70 Karin Kirk OD 65 a         65
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W75 Sue Bicknell OD 70       100   170
W75 Barbara Farr POTOC 100 100
W75 Lesley Norton WRE 83 83
W75 Diana Hailey OD 80 b 80
W75 Jean Rostron POTOC 69           69
                     
Class Forename Surname Club Brindley   Wrockwardine   Hartshill   Score
W80 Alison Sloman HOC 100     d 100   200
W80 Elizabeth Riley WRE 80 b 80
W80 Hilary Simpson OD 80           80