West Midlands Orienteering Association League 2019 Individual Table
Back to: League Information Go to: Club table
Scores for 2019. Last Updated 22nd January 2019.
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M10 Jonah Hearn WCH 100   100   200
M10 Euan Barnby WCH 81 55 136
M10 Max StraubeRoth OD da 98 98
M10 Rupert Powell OD 93 93
M10 Jarvis Allen WCH 80 b 80
M10 Adam Landels OD d 75 75
M10 Edward Powell OD 70 70
M10 Fraser Stamp WCH 60 60
M10 Robertas Stupelis HOC 57 57
M10 Ruben Jeffries OD     46   46
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M12 Oscar Barnby WCH 100   100   200
M12 Kieran Rose HOC 32 49 81
M12 Henry Jeffries OD     80 b 80
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M14 Arthur Mitchell HOC 100   100   200
M14 Lewis Oxtoby OD 80 b 80
M14 Robin Lambe HOC     55 b 55
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M16 Nathan Chapple OD 100   100   200
M16 Matt Bambrook OD 73 53 b 126
M16 Sebastian Mitchell HOC 85 85
M16 Jacob Oxtoby OD 80 b 80
M16 Eoin Hankinson OD 79       79
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M18 Felix Lunn OD 100 a 80 b 180
M18 Oliver Flippance OD 88 a 72 b 160
M18 Oliver Lunn OD 95 a 63 b 158
M18 Alexander Mitchell HOC 77 a 72 b 149
M18 Christopher Bayliss WRE 80 b 51 b 131
M18 Henry Webb WCH 100       100
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M20 Sam Leadley OD 82   100   182
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M21 Thomas Lewis WRE 80 b 100   180
M21 David Chandler OD 37 78 115
M21 William Gardner OD 100 100
M21 Alistair Ross WCH 88 88
M21 Jamie MacKenzie HOC 64 b 64
M21 Benjamin Rauffet HOC 63 63
M21 Kristian Roberts WCH 51       51
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M35 Dan FindlayRobinson WCH 77   100   177
M35 Iain Stamp WCH 100 100
M35 Tim Kieniewicz HOC 87 87
M35 Robert Rose HOC 80 b     80
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M40 Stuart Duckworth WCH 71   88   159
M40 Martin Pigott POTOC 100 100
M40 David Dunn WCH 81 81
M40 Andrew Rowe POTOC 70       70
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M45 Tom Jeffries OD     100   100
M45 Mark Stodgell WCH 100 100
M45 Rob Bambrook OD 87 87
M45 Jeremy Lewis WRE 80 b 80
M45 David Brown WCH 76 76
M45 David Oxtoby OD 74 a 74
M45 Steve Parker WRE     71 b 71
   
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M50 Clive Richardson WRE 100   100   200
M50 Alistair Landels OD 92 a 100 a 192
M50 Chris McCartney OD 89 a 93 a 182
M50 Tony Callow WRE 81 90 171
M50 Ian Chafer HOC 79 89 168
M50 Ian Gamlen COBOC 78 88 166
M50 Duncan Bayliss WRE 84 82 166
M50 Ian Hopkins WRE 70 82 152
M50 David Pal WRE 80 b 63 143
M50 Rob Smart OD 51 80 b 131
M50 Jason Howell HOC 98 98
M50 Allan Williams WCH 89 89
M50 Adrian Griffiths WRE 84 84
M50 Richard Perry OD 76 76
M50 Mike Musters WCH d 73 73
M50 Adrian Bailey HOC 70 b 70
M50 Liam Chapple OD 63       63
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M55 Alex Morgan HOC 91   90   181
M55 David Leadley OD 84 a 94 a 178
M55 Richard Rogers WRE 66 b 80 b 146
M55 Andrew Yeates WCH 67 76 143
M55 Phil Hancox WRE 64 b 77 b 141
M55 Jim Cooke POTOC 69 70 139
M55 Paul Wolstenholme HOC 60 53 113
M55 David Williams HOC 100 100
M55 Ian Hughes WCH 85 85
M55 Richard Pay WRE 85 85
M55 Paul Hammond HOC 80 b 80
M55 Kevin Ross OD 75 75
M55 Clifford Webb WRE 70 70
M55 Andy Johnson HOC 68 68
M55 Craig Storey WRE 65 65
M55 Philip Hadland WCH 60       60
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M60 Adrian Pickles WRE 100 a 92 a 192
M60 Andrew White HOC 91 88 179
M60 Dave Bales POTOC 78 88 166
M60 Philip Kirk OD 67 63 130
M60 Ray Collins WCH 100 100
M60 Bruce Bryant OD 100 100
M60 Andrew Clough WRE 99 99
M60 Mark Garside WCH 90 90
M60 Mike Snell OD 87 a 87
M60 Barry Elkington OD 86 a 86
M60 John Leeson HOC 80 a 80
M60 John Broadhead WRE 80 b 80
M60 Mike Derbyshire POTOC 67 a 67
M60 Richard Burnett COBOC da 50 50
M60 Ian Moore HOC 41       41
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M65 Rod Postlethwaite WRE 79   100   179
M65 Jonathan Howell WCH 100 70 a 170
M65 Phil Bibby WRE 59 90 149
M65 Richard Lewis WRE 62 b 80 b 142
M65 Peter Howsam WRE 48 77 125
M65 John Middler OD 53 70 123
M65 John Robinson WCH 97 97
M65 Dave Smith WCH 93 93
M65 Richard Gardner OD 84 a 84
M65 Ian Jones WCH 82 82
M65 Charles Nelson HOC 80 b 80
M65 Graham Urquhart OD 36 b 43 b 79
M65 Henry Morgan POTOC 75 a 75
M65 Paul Basher HOC 73 a 73
M65 Chris Dwyer OD 72 72
M65 Neil MacKenzie HOC 72 b 72
M65 Stan Alexander OD 71 a 71
M65 Dave Marr OD 68 a 68
M65 Steve Chiverton HOC 66 a 66
M65 Steve Watts WRE 55 55
M65 Paul Watterson HOC 50 50
M65 Ashley Ford HOC 49 49
M65 Will Wheeler HOC 49 49
M65 Rick Roberts HOC 44 44
M65 Richard Beamish COBOC 41 b     41
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M70 Russ Fauset HOC 84   88 a 172
M70 Robert Scott HOC 67 100 167
M70 Paul Graetz POTOC 92 a 75 a 167
M70 Barry Houghton HOC 89 a 69 a 158
M70 Mick Sadler COBOC 62 a 90 a 152
M70 Mike Hampton OD 60 a 88 a 148
M70 Barry McGowan HOC 65 a 75 a 140
M70 John Ward OD 52 a 66 a 118
M70 Robert Brandon OD 100 100
M70 John Pearson HOC 91 91
M70 Stephen Nightingale HOC 90 90
M70 Keith Willdig OD 90 a 90
M70 David Cooke NOC 90 90
M70 Roger Richards WCH 68 a 68
M70 Eric Brown HOC 67 a 67
M70 Martin Gibbons WRE 66 66
M70 Roman Kotecky OD 64 a 64
M70 Gerry Spalton OD 63 a 63
M70 Richard Harrison WRE 63 a da 63
M70 Brian Hughes HOC 59 a 59
M70 Peter Yoxall POTOC 58 58
M70 John Pigott POTOC 54 54
M70 Nick Taylor HOC 42 a     42
               
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M75 Peter Carey OD 75 a 100   175
M75 Chris Boycott WCH 100 65 165
M75 Mike Callow WRE 74 a 88 a 162
M75 Jeff Haycock WRE 71 70 141
M75 Robert Vickers HOC 67 74 141
M75 Peter Jones WRE 50 a 79 a 129
M75 Austin Farr POTOC 85 85
M75 Michael Dugmore HOC 82 82
M75 Rodney Hugo OD     54 a 54
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
M80 Derek Turner WRE 100   100   200
M80 Keith Hancox WRE 80 b 80
M80 Trevor Simpson OD 63 a     63
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W10 Harriet Allinson WRE 94   100   194
W10 Grace Allinson WRE 100 100
W10 Imogen Allen WCH 80 b 80
W10 Olivier Stamp WCH 67 67
W10 Annie Lewis WRE 45 b     45
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W12 Darcy Dunn WCH 80 b     80
W12 Gemma Block WRE     80 b 80
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W14 Josie Smart OD 76   80 b 156
W14 Sarah Forrest WCH 100 100
W14 Charlotte Daniels WCH 74       74
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W16 Pippa Smart OD 66   100   166
W16 Tabitha Lunn OD 100 100
W16 Holly Stodgell WCH 96 96
W16 Florence Lunn OD 87 87
W16 Catherine Bailey HOC 80 b 80
W16 Iona Weir WCH 80 b     80
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W20 Ellie Bales POTOC     80 b 80
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W21 Heather Kieniewicz HOC 54 a     54
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W35 Claire Stamp WCH 80 b     80
W35 Katie Lewis WRE 69 b     69
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W40 Anne Straube OD 78 a 85 a 163
W40 Sue Garside WCH 100       100
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W45 Melanie Hearn WCH 75   100   175
W45 Cath Williams WCH 100 100
W45 Juliette Soulard OD     100 a 100
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W50 Diane Jacks WRE 97   97   194
W50 Eleanor Chapple OD 80 b 64 b 144
W50 Lesley Ross OD 100 a 100
W50 Judith Hughes WCH 100 100
W50 Delia Kingsbury WRE 100 100
W50 Kerstin Mitchell HOC 88 88
W50 Alison Corbett POTOC 82 82
W50 Joanne Leigh OD 80 b 80
W50 Alison Yeates WCH     70   70
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W55 Elizabeth Bales POTOC 86   100   186
W55 Jill Emmerson OD 72 a 93 a 165
W55 Marian White HOC 52 a 58 a 110
W55 Liz Phillips OD 98 98
W55 Melanie Elkington OD 80 b 80
W55 Christine Collins WCH 59       59
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W60 Mary Adams WCH 100       100
W60 Carol Dredge WCH 95 a 95
W60 Jane Stew OD 58       58
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W65 Hazel Waters WCH 100   100   200
W65 Elizabeth Urquhart OD 38 53 91
W65 Lesley Brown HOC 86 a 86
W65 Jane Howsam WRE 55 55
W65 Margaret Willdig OD 53       53
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W70 Sheila Carey OD 100 a 95 a 195
W70 Susan Hallett OD 98 92 190
W70 Carolyn Marr OD 82 100 182
W70 Karin Kirk OD 83 84 167
W70 Marian Denham POTOC 76 a 86 a 162
W70 Janet Richardson OD 100 100
W70 Thelma Spalton OD 88 88
W70 Sue Roberts HOC 52       52
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W75 Jean Rostron POTOC 100       100
W75 Jane Christopher WCH 80 b     80
                 
Class Forename Surname Club Beaudesert   Boreatton   Score
W80 Alison Sloman HOC 95   100   195
W80 Hilary Simpson OD 100       100